Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£1,245,000 Mar 2024 4.6% 0.6% £1,287,808
£973,500 Aug 2018 na na £1,060,654
Floor plan
Floorplan 41
View floorplan
Internal area
106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£11,745 per sqm (£1,091 per sqft) in Mar 2024. For context, homes in Barnes Bridge are now selling for between £8,800 and £12,160 per square metre (£817 and £1,129 per square foot) . See the analysis of Barnes Bridge SW13-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £933,000 and £1,289,000 (106 m² × typical £/sqm in Barnes Bridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
F
Plot size
85 square metres (915 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 41 Thorne Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/10/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 41 Thorne Street.

Photos for 41 Thorne Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.