Property data
Sale history
£500,000 on Feb 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Warren Road.

Floorplan 22
View floorplan
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £6,024 per square metre (£560 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,958 per square metre (£553 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2024 £500,000 £6,024 £494,492 £5,958

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £494,492. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Godalming are now selling for between £4,840 and £6,350 per square metre (£449 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £402,000 and £527,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
304 square metres (3,272 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22 Warren Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/10/2023. It last appeared Oct 2024.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2023) for 22 Warren Road.

Photos for 22 Warren Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.