18, The Yard, PL22 0FD
18 The Yard is a 117 m² flat in Lostwithiel. It sold for £320,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
£320,000 on Mar 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, The Yard.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,735 per square metre (£254 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,705 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £320,000 £2,735 £316,496 £2,705 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £316,496. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lostwithiel are now selling for between £2,860 and £4,070 per square metre (£265 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £335,000 and £476,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 18 The Yard. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/08/2018. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 The Yard.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Maisonette Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.