Property data
Sale history
£226,000 on Jul 2021
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Parc Delfryn.

Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,722 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,974 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2021 £226,000 £2,723 £246,830 £2,974

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £246,830. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brynteg are now selling for between £2,040 and £2,920 per square metre (£189 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £242,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived new build listing for 2 Parc Delfryn. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/05/2025.
Photos:

There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Parc Delfryn.

Photos for 2 Parc Delfryn
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Room heaters, electric.