Apartment A1704 8, Carnation Way, SW8 5FS
Apartment A1704 8 Carnation Way is a 97 m² flat in Nine Elms. It sold for £1,375,220 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
£1,375,220 on Nov 2022
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £14,177 per square metre (£1,317 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £12,945 per square metre (£1,203 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £1,375,220 £14,178 £1,255,676 £12,945 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,255,676. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nine Elms are now selling for between £5,260 and £20,410 per square metre (£488 and £1,896 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £510,000 and £1,980,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 19 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Community scheme.