Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£231,000 Sep 2022 7.1% 4.0% £209,014
£145,000 Dec 2015 na na £192,248
Floor plan
Floorplan 34
View floorplan
Internal area
56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,125 per sqm (£383 per sqft) in Sep 2022. For context, homes in Westgate-On-Sea are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,720 per square metre (£251 and £345 per square foot) . See the analysis of Westgate-On-Sea CT8-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 34, College Square using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 34 College Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/05/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 34 College Square.

Photos for 34 College Square
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments: