Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2022 £360,000 0.9% -2.5%
Apr 2017 £342,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Lawnspool Drive.

Floorplan 46
View floorplan
Internal area
125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,880 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,022 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2022 £360,000 £2,880 £377,744 £3,022
Apr 2017 £342,500 £2,740 £453,908 £3,631

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £377,744. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,910 per square metre (£279 and £363 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £376,000 and £489,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
248 square metres (2,669 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 46 Lawnspool Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/02/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Lawnspool Drive.

Photos for 46 Lawnspool Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.