12, Butterfield Drive, TS16 0EQ
12 Butterfield Drive is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Eaglescliffe. It sold for £175,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on Dec 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Butterfield Drive.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,108 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,160 per square metre (£201 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £175,000 £2,108 £179,298 £2,160 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £179,298. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eaglescliffe are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,610 per square metre (£193 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £217,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Butterfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/08/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Butterfield Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.