86, Limbrey Drive, MK46 5GF
86 Limbrey Drive is a 102 m² detached home in Olney. It sold for £397,500 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
£397,500 on Dec 2022
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,897 per square metre (£362 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,669 per square metre (£341 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £397,500 £3,897 £374,287 £3,669 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £374,287. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Olney are now selling for between £3,910 and £4,610 per square metre (£363 and £428 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £399,000 and £470,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 28 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.