35, Berry Way, MK17 0AS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£330,000 on Feb 2023 (est. today's value: £352,431)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,583 per sqm (£426 per sqft) in Feb 2023. For context, homes in Newton Longville are now selling for between £3,780 and £4,560 per square metre (£351 and £423 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newton Longville MK17-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £272,000 and £328,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Newton Longville). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Berry Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/08/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 35 Berry Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.