Property data
Sale history
£98,000 on Feb 2023 (est. today's value: £102,460)
Floor plan
Floorplan 159
View floorplan
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,400 per sqm (£130 per sqft) in Feb 2023. For context, homes in Oakworth are now selling for between £1,820 and £2,690 per square metre (£169 and £249 per square foot) . See the analysis of Oakworth BD22-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £127,000 and £188,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Oakworth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 159 Ingrow Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/10/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2022) of 159 Ingrow Lane.

Photos for 159 Ingrow Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.