Property data
Sale history
£189,995 on Oct 2023
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,374 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,380 per square metre (£221 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2023 £189,995 £2,375 £190,423 £2,380

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £190,423. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Redcar are now selling for between £1,170 and £2,050 per square metre (£108 and £190 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £94,000 and £164,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
18 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.