8, Havelock Drive, DA9 9XU
8 Havelock Drive is a 56 m² flat in Greenhithe. It sold for £210,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
£210,000 on Dec 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Havelock Drive.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,750 per square metre (£348 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,734 per square metre (£347 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £210,000 £3,750 £209,101 £3,734 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,101. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greenhithe are now selling for between £3,760 and £4,770 per square metre (£349 and £443 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £267,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Havelock Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/06/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Havelock Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.