Property data
Sale history
£374,995 on Jul 2023
Internal area
123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,048 per square metre (£283 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,136 per square metre (£291 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2023 £374,995 £3,049 £385,699 £3,136

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £385,699. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waverley are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,100 per square metre (£229 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £304,000 and £381,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
29 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.