8, Hazel Grove, OX12 7GE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£197,950 on Mar 2023 (est. today's value: £188,352)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,806 per sqm (£354 per sqft) in Mar 2023. For context, homes in Grove are now selling for between £3,520 and £4,410 per square metre (£327 and £409 per square foot) . See the analysis of Grove OX12-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £183,000 and £229,000 (52 m² × typical £/sqm in Grove). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 8 Hazel Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/03/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Hazel Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.