60, Aster Close, GL2 9GY
Property data
- Sale history
-
£372,000 on Aug 2023 (est. today's value: £364,774)
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,234 per sqm (£300 per sqft) in Aug 2023. For context, homes in Longford are now selling for between £3,200 and £3,970 per square metre (£297 and £368 per square foot) . See the analysis of Longford GL2-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £368,000 and £457,000 (115 m² × typical £/sqm in Longford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 28 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.