Property data
Sale history
£425,000 on Jul 2023
Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,619 per square metre (£429 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,642 per square metre (£431 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2023 £425,000 £4,620 £427,062 £4,642

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £427,062. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Billingshurst are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,120 per square metre (£352 and £475 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £349,000 and £471,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
21 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.