20, Brook Street, L35 5AP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £145,000 Nov 2023 3.5% 0.7% £152,874 £79,000 Feb 2006 na na £120,239 - Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,790 per sqm (£166 per sqft) in Nov 2023. For context, homes in Prescot are now selling for between £1,490 and £2,170 per square metre (£138 and £201 per square foot) . See the analysis of Prescot L35-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £121,000 and £176,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Prescot). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: