10, Hayley View, WR6 5JT
10 Hayley View is a 186 m² detached home in Whitbourne. It sold for £545,000 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
£545,000 on Jun 2023
- Internal area
- 186 square metres (2,002 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,930 per square metre (£272 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,915 per square metre (£271 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £545,000 £2,930 £542,155 £2,915 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 186 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £542,155. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whitbourne are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,150 per square metre (£281 and £385 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 186 m², this implies a valuation between £564,000 and £772,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 23 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 186 sqm (2,002 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.