Flat 4 34, Dyke Road, BN1 3JB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £375,000 Feb 2023 3.9% 1.2% £353,452 £184,000 May 2004 na na £358,650 - Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,681 per sqm (£528 per sqft) in Feb 2023. For context, homes in Brighton are now selling for between £4,760 and £6,630 per square metre (£442 and £615 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brighton BN1-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £314,000 and £438,000 (66 m² × typical £/sqm in Brighton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 4 34 Dyke Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/05/2015. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of Flat 4 34 Dyke Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: