Property data
Sale history
£600,000 on Jun 2023
Internal area
144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,166 per square metre (£387 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,002 per square metre (£372 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2023 £600,000 £4,167 £576,347 £4,002

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 144 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £576,347. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waltham Chase are now selling for between £3,820 and £4,550 per square metre (£354 and £422 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 144 m², this implies a valuation between £550,000 and £655,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
21 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.