Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£550,000 Nov 2023 4.7% 2.1% £567,860
£205,000 Jun 2002 na na £462,428
Floor plan
Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,700 per sqm (£437 per sqft) in Nov 2023. For context, homes in Heathcote are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,520 per square metre (£337 and £419 per square foot) . See the analysis of Heathcote CV34-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £425,000 and £529,000 (117 m² × typical £/sqm in Heathcote). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
322 square metres (3,466 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Bromhurst Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/05/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Bromhurst Way.

Photos for 2 Bromhurst Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.