4, St Benedicts Close, SW17 9NU
4 St Benedicts Close is a 35 m² flat in Tooting. It sold for £245,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
£245,000 on Feb 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, St Benedicts Close.
- Internal area
- 35 square metres (377 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,000 per square metre (£650 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,821 per square metre (£634 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £245,000 £7,000 £238,723 £6,821 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 35 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,723. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tooting are now selling for between £6,560 and £8,240 per square metre (£609 and £765 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 35 m², this implies a valuation between £230,000 and £288,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 St Benedicts Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/08/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 St Benedicts Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 10 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 35 sqm (377 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.