1, Greenway View, BD19 6BA
1 Greenway View is a 140 m² detached home in Scholes. It sold for £439,995 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
£439,995 on Feb 2023
- Internal area
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,142 per square metre (£292 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,337 per square metre (£310 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £439,995 £3,143 £467,245 £3,337 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 140 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £467,245. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Scholes are now selling for between £2,030 and £2,910 per square metre (£188 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 140 m², this implies a valuation between £284,000 and £407,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 09 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.