75, Isandula Road, NG7 7ER
75 Isandula Road is a 65 m² terraced home in Nottingham. It sold for £120,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
£120,000 on Sep 2023
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,846 per square metre (£171 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,021 per square metre (£188 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £120,000 £1,846 £131,382 £2,021 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £131,382. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,130 per square metre (£155 and £197 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £109,000 and £138,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NT100133
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 75 Isandula Road, Nottingham
- Owner
-
RJ NESTS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 14695779)
Proprietor address: 75 Isandula Road, Nottingham, NG7 7ER
Price paid on title: £120,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 26 Apr 2024
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- May have been sold under Right to Buy since 2011 (caveat — not necessarily social today).
- Summary:
- 11 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D