10, Providence Square, SE1 2EA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £835,000 Sep 2023 2.0% -0.7% £784,313 £655,000 Jun 2011 7.5% 4.7% £930,339 £392,500 May 2004 11.1% 8.9% £878,466 £360,000 Jul 2003 12.7% 11.1% £890,109 £189,500 Mar 1998 na na £585,442 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £10,437 per sqm (£970 per sqft) in Sep 2023. For context, homes in London Bridge are now selling for between £8,520 and £10,830 per square metre (£791 and £1,006 per square foot) . See the analysis of London Bridge SE1-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £682,000 and £866,000 (80 m² × typical £/sqm in London Bridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- G
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Providence Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/06/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Providence Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 17 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: