3, Leycester Close, LE2 2GQ
3 Leycester Close is a 86 m² detached home in Leicester. It sold for £379,995 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
£379,995 on Aug 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Leycester Close.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,418 per square metre (£410 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,403 per square metre (£409 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £379,995 £4,419 £378,640 £4,403 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £378,640. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,920 per square metre (£210 and £364 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £337,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Leycester Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/01/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Leycester Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.