40, Barnaby Way, NE20 0ES
Property data
- Sale history
-
£469,995 on Jun 2023 (est. today's value: £468,313)
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,234 per sqm (£393 per sqft) in Jun 2023. For context, homes in Jameson Manor are now selling for between £3,000 and £3,800 per square metre (£278 and £353 per square foot) . See the analysis of Jameson Manor NE20-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £333,000 and £422,000 (111 m² × typical £/sqm in Jameson Manor). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 15 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.