23, Trent Drive, BH20 4DF
23 Trent Drive is a 96 m² terraced home in Wareham. It sold for £330,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £330,000 3.6% 0.8% Aug 2010 £199,950 9.0% 6.8% May 2001 £89,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Trent Drive.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,437 per square metre (£319 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,656 per square metre (£340 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £330,000 £3,438 £350,935 £3,656 Aug 2010 £199,950 £2,083 £314,008 £3,271 May 2001 £89,950 £937 £304,361 £3,170 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £350,935. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wareham are now selling for between £3,390 and £4,590 per square metre (£314 and £426 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £325,000 and £441,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Trent Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/11/2023. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Trent Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: