9, Warren Road, GU34 1GT
Property data
- Sale history
-
£639,950 on Oct 2023 (est. today's value: £618,887)
- Internal area
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,538 per sqm (£422 per sqft) in Oct 2023. For context, homes in Alton are now selling for between £3,830 and £4,780 per square metre (£355 and £444 per square foot) . See the analysis of Alton GU34-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £540,000 and £674,000 (141 m² × typical £/sqm in Alton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 21 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.