1, Hamson Drive, SK10 5SS
1 Hamson Drive is a 76 m² flat in Bollington. It sold for £220,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2023 £220,000 6.5% 2.4% Oct 2018 £160,000 2.1% 0.1% Feb 2000 £107,950 na na - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,894 per square metre (£269 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,242 per square metre (£301 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £220,000 £2,895 £246,377 £3,242 Oct 2018 £160,000 £2,105 £245,928 £3,236 Feb 2000 £107,950 £1,420 £224,200 £2,950 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £246,377. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bollington are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,350 per square metre (£297 and £404 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £243,000 and £331,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 1 Hamson Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Hamson Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: