24, Walton Way, ST15 0JE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£75,000 on Apr 2024 (est. today's value: £76,917)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 25 square metres (269 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,000 per sqm (£279 per sqft) in Apr 2024. For context, homes in Stone are now selling for between £2,520 and £3,300 per square metre (£234 and £306 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stone ST15-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £63,000 and £82,000 (25 m² × typical £/sqm in Stone). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Walton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/07/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 photos from estate agent listings of 24 Walton Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 25 sqm (269 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.