Property data
Sale history
£735,000 on Apr 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for Norfolk Cottage.

Floorplan Norfolk Cottage
View floorplan
Internal area
126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,833 per square metre (£542 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,676 per square metre (£527 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2024 £735,000 £5,833 £715,150 £5,676

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £715,150. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bisley are now selling for between £3,730 and £5,360 per square metre (£346 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £470,000 and £675,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for Norfolk Cottage . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/05/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for Norfolk Cottage .

Photos for Norfolk Cottage
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.