67, Carhaix Way, EX7 0RR
67 Carhaix Way is a 58 m² terraced home in Dawlish. It sold for £245,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £245,000 3.8% -1.9% Nov 2021 £221,500 4.4% 2.1% Jul 2018 £192,000 2.8% 0.4% May 2016 £181,000 3.7% 3.1% Aug 2014 £170,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Carhaix Way.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,224 per square metre (£392 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,470 per square metre (£415 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £245,000 £4,224 £259,277 £4,470 Nov 2021 £221,500 £3,819 £229,002 £3,948 Jul 2018 £192,000 £3,310 £238,899 £4,119 May 2016 £181,000 £3,121 £236,860 £4,084 Aug 2014 £170,000 £2,931 £218,575 £3,769 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £259,277. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Carhaix Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/02/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2024) for 67 Carhaix Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.