48, Sopwith Close, KT2 5RN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £875,000 Jul 2024 5.3% 2.5% £889,474 £449,950 Aug 2011 14.9% 12.2% £730,620 £127,000 Jul 2002 na na £393,900 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,250 per sqm (£581 per sqft) in Jul 2024. For context, homes in Kingston are now selling for between £6,970 and £9,220 per square metre (£647 and £856 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kingston KT2-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £976,000 and £1,291,000 (140 m² × typical £/sqm in Kingston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Sopwith Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/01/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 48 Sopwith Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: