20, Anding Close, MK46 5QL
20 Anding Close is a 65 m² terraced home in Olney. It sold for £297,500 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £297,500 2.4% -0.3% Jun 2005 £188,000 na na - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,576 per square metre (£425 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,828 per square metre (£449 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £297,500 £4,577 £313,800 £4,828 Jun 2005 £188,000 £2,892 £384,517 £5,916 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £313,800. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Olney are now selling for between £3,910 and £4,610 per square metre (£363 and £428 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £254,000 and £300,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Anding Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/08/2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2023) for 20 Anding Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.