95, Rodway Road, BS34 5PH
95 Rodway Road is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Patchway. It sold for £276,500 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £276,500 7.2% 4.6% Jul 1996 £40,000 80.9% 77.7% Dec 1995 £27,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 95, Rodway Road.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,910 per square metre (£270 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,013 per square metre (£280 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £276,500 £2,911 £286,197 £3,013 Jul 1996 £40,000 £421 £265,011 £2,790 Dec 1995 £27,000 £284 £188,776 £1,987 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £286,197. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Patchway are now selling for between £3,320 and £4,310 per square metre (£308 and £400 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £315,000 and £409,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 95 Rodway Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/12/2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2023) for 95 Rodway Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2012 PT12/1097/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 95 Rodway Road Patchway Bristol South Gloucestershir
- Description:
- Erection of two storey and single storey rear extension to form additional living accommodation.
- Summary:
- 12 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.