7, Bailey Road, PO7 3BR
7 Bailey Road is a 79 m² detached home in Waterlooville. It sold for £366,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2023 £366,000 0.8% -3.0% Apr 2018 £350,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Bailey Road.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,632 per square metre (£430 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,641 per square metre (£431 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £366,000 £4,633 £366,607 £4,641 Apr 2018 £350,000 £4,430 £385,399 £4,878 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £366,607. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waterlooville are now selling for between £3,650 and £4,440 per square metre (£339 and £412 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £288,000 and £351,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Bailey Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/07/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Bailey Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.