75, Forfar Road, L13 8DX
75 Forfar Road is a 51 m² terraced home in Tuebrook. It sold for £87,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2023 £87,000 11.9% 8.0% Aug 2016 £39,000 na na - Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,705 per square metre (£158 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,005 per square metre (£186 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £87,000 £1,706 £102,233 £2,005 Aug 2016 £39,000 £765 £70,724 £1,387 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £102,233. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tuebrook are now selling for between £1,110 and £1,590 per square metre (£103 and £147 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £57,000 and £81,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 Forfar Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/08/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Forfar Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.