5, Tunbridge Drive, ST5 6QU
5 Tunbridge Drive is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Silverdale. It sold for £125,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £125,000 6.9% 3.2% Nov 2016 £75,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Tunbridge Drive.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,488 per square metre (£138 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,624 per square metre (£151 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £125,000 £1,488 £136,445 £1,624 Nov 2016 £75,000 £893 £109,771 £1,307 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £136,445. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Silverdale are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,390 per square metre (£144 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £201,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Tunbridge Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/01/2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Tunbridge Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.