16, Trewint Street, SW18 4HA
16 Trewint Street is a 169 m² terraced home in Earlsfield. It sold for £1,399,999 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £1,399,999 5.5% 2.7% Jul 2011 £695,000 7.2% 4.4% Nov 2006 £500,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Trewint Street.
- Internal area
- 169 square metres (1,819 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,284 per square metre (£770 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,573 per square metre (£796 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £1,399,999 £8,284 £1,448,766 £8,573 Jul 2011 £695,000 £4,112 £1,077,657 £6,377 Nov 2006 £500,000 £2,959 £1,125,371 £6,659 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 169 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,448,766. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Earlsfield are now selling for between £7,330 and £9,240 per square metre (£680 and £858 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 169 m², this implies a valuation between £1,239,000 and £1,562,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Trewint Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/04/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Trewint Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 169 sqm (1,819 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: