13, Roberts Ride, HP15 7AD
13 Roberts Ride is a 110 m² semi-detached home in Hazlemere. It sold for £552,268 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
£552,268 on Apr 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Roberts Ride.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,020 per square metre (£466 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,134 per square metre (£477 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £552,268 £5,021 £564,728 £5,134 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £564,728. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hazlemere are now selling for between £4,510 and £5,500 per square metre (£418 and £510 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £496,000 and £605,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 346 square metres (3,724 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Roberts Ride. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/01/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Roberts Ride.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.