Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£340,000 Jul 2024 4.4% 1.7% £358,629
£170,000 Jun 2008 -22.2% -25.7% £323,088
£195,000 Dec 2007 7.6% 5.3% £347,797
£140,000 Jun 2003 na na £341,838
Floor plan
Floorplan 25
View floorplan
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,000 per sqm (£465 per sqft) in Jul 2024. For context, homes in Great Linford are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,430 per square metre (£313 and £411 per square foot) . See the analysis of Great Linford MK14-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £229,000 and £301,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Great Linford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
243 square metres (2,616 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 25 Huntsman Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/12/2023. It last appeared Jan 2025.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 25 Huntsman Grove.

Photos for 25 Huntsman Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.