81, Sandringham Road, GU32 2AB
81 Sandringham Road is a 55 m² flat in Petersfield. It sold for £228,000 in Jan 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2024 £228,000 2.2% -0.5% Aug 2004 £149,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 81, Sandringham Road.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,145 per square metre (£385 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,235 per square metre (£393 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2024 £228,000 £4,145 £232,923 £4,235 Aug 2004 £149,995 £2,727 £210,219 £3,822 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £232,923. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Petersfield are now selling for between £4,920 and £6,110 per square metre (£457 and £567 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £271,000 and £336,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 81 Sandringham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/05/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2023) for 81 Sandringham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 12 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 03 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C