60, Langham Way, PL21 9BY
60 Langham Way is a 111 m² semi-detached home in Ivybridge. It sold for £275,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2024 £275,000 1.2% -1.5% Jul 2006 £222,500 21.5% 19.4% Apr 2000 £66,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, Langham Way.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,477 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,654 per square metre (£247 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £275,000 £2,477 £294,544 £2,654 Jul 2006 £222,500 £2,005 £362,051 £3,262 Apr 2000 £66,000 £595 £250,307 £2,255 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £294,544. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ivybridge are now selling for between £3,080 and £3,920 per square metre (£286 and £364 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £342,000 and £435,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 254 square metres (2,734 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Langham Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/01/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Langham Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2000 27/1838/00/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 60 Langham Way Ivybridge Devon
- Description:
- Two storey extension and provision of hard standing
- Summary:
- 01 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.