61, Northgate, PE36 6DS
61 Northgate is a 132 m² detached home in Hunstanton. It sold for £470,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £470,000 2.6% -0.8% Mar 2016 £380,000 7.2% 6.5% Nov 2013 £322,000 3.2% 0.6% Jun 2009 £280,000 7.8% 5.7% Apr 2000 £139,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Northgate.
- Internal area
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,560 per square metre (£331 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,560 per square metre (£331 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £470,000 £3,561 £469,895 £3,560 Mar 2016 £380,000 £2,879 £544,616 £4,126 Nov 2013 £322,000 £2,439 £532,942 £4,037 Jun 2009 £280,000 £2,121 £542,338 £4,109 Apr 2000 £139,950 £1,060 £511,151 £3,872 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £469,895. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hunstanton are now selling for between £3,350 and £5,440 per square metre (£311 and £505 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £442,000 and £718,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 633 square metres (6,814 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Northgate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/06/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Northgate.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D