Hillview, DT2 7AH
Hillview is a 206 m² detached home in Cerne Abbas. It sold for £870,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
£870,000 on Jul 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Hillview.
- Internal area
- 206 square metres (2,217 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,223 per square metre (£392 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,209 per square metre (£391 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £870,000 £4,223 £866,963 £4,209 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 206 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £866,963. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cerne Abbas are now selling for between £3,150 and £4,420 per square metre (£292 and £410 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 206 m², this implies a valuation between £649,000 and £911,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 3,531 square metres (38,007 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Hillview . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/02/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for Hillview .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade A
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 206 sqm (2,217 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.