19, Peppermint End, MK45 2HH
19 Peppermint End is a 89 m² detached home in Ampthill. It sold for £495,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £495,000 4.1% -0.7% Mar 2020 £415,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Peppermint End.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,561 per square metre (£517 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,673 per square metre (£527 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £495,000 £5,562 £504,919 £5,673 Mar 2020 £415,000 £4,663 £483,081 £5,428 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £504,919. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ampthill are now selling for between £4,020 and £5,140 per square metre (£373 and £477 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £358,000 and £457,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 302 square metres (3,251 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Peppermint End. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/03/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Peppermint End.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.