45, Cotebrook Drive, CH2 1RB
45 Cotebrook Drive is a 143 m² terraced home in Upton. It sold for £442,500 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £442,500 10.1% 4.3% Dec 2020 £312,750 2.4% 0.3% Oct 2005 £220,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Cotebrook Drive.
- Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,094 per square metre (£287 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,230 per square metre (£300 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £442,500 £3,094 £461,935 £3,230 Dec 2020 £312,750 £2,187 £388,594 £2,717 Oct 2005 £220,000 £1,538 £392,097 £2,742 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 143 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £461,935. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Upton are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,790 per square metre (£257 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 143 m², this implies a valuation between £396,000 and £542,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 409 square metres (4,402 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Cotebrook Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/03/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 33 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2024) for 45 Cotebrook Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 23 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975