Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£183,000 Jul 2024 2.6% -0.2% £182,822
£117,000 Jan 2007 na na £249,929
Floor plan
Floorplan 173
View floorplan
Internal area
51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,588 per sqm (£333 per sqft) in Jul 2024. For context, homes in Laindon are now selling for between £3,950 and £5,260 per square metre (£366 and £488 per square foot) . See the analysis of Laindon SS15-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 173, Crouch Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 173 Crouch Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/04/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 173 Crouch Street.

Photos for 173 Crouch Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.